Monday, October 15, 2012


Good Morning Beauties!!!
I am SOOOO excited to announce that I was featured for my first interview at Smashion, an online fashion marketplace and community that connects smart and savvy buyers and sellers with a passion for budget fashion.
So please head over to the Smashion Lounge and check out my interview! Thank you

Check out my interview here!

Until Next time!

Friday, October 5, 2012

A Jumpsuit look...

Jumpsuit: Wetseal | | Necklace: Torrid | | Bracelet: G-stage | | Purse: Gifted | | Wedges: Ross

Never let your past control your future.

Hey Beauties!!!
Oh WOW...what a crazy few months it has been. First off, I apologize for the lack of posts. It's just been sooo hectic around here. First off, I decided to attend a Christian retreat, that was close to a month, out in was enlightening. I loved it :-) Pictures later. I was very busy there, my schedule just wouldn't allow me to take pictures. Not to mention, I was out in the boonies  so my outfit posts would consist of t-shirts, sweats, jeans and sneakers lol.  Secondly, tragedy struck! camera had and accident and unfortunately is not functioning, smh.. :'( ...yeaaah I don't even know, I'm just in awe at the moment. Currently, I hijacked my father's camera...which I don't like because it takes batteries...such a waste. But I have to make do with what I have. Until I find that special camera. Any suggestions?? (What's a good camera to take fab blog photos??)
hmmm....oh yeaaa its good to be back :-D

OUTFIT OF THE DAY: Today I ran some errands, wasn't out tooo long so I decided to look cute and comfortable. I wore a strapless gray jumpsuit with red strapped wedges. To match the color scheme I added a red heart necklace, floral bracelet and a red Lancaster shoulder bag. Hope ya'll enjoy!!
Until Next time! 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...